Jumat, 24 Februari 2012

About CHOI SI WON



Full Name: 최시원 / Choi Si Won
Profession: Actor, singer and model
Nickname: Simba
Birthdate: 1987-Feb-10
Height: 183cm
Weight: 67kg
Blood type: B
Talent agency: SM Entertainment
Education: Hyun Dae High School, Inha University 
(Physical Education Arts Department)
Languages: Korean, Mandarin and English
Hobbies: Taekwondo, playing drums and playing on the computer
Religion: Christianity (Protestant)
Casting: Starlight Casting System (2003)
KPOP group: Super Junior, Super Junior-M

TV Series






Parent’s Approval (KBS)
Charnel Boy (KBS)

Movies
Attack on the Pin-Up Boys (2007)
Battle of Wits (2006)
Charmel Boy (2005)

Endorsements
Elite Uniforms
Seoul Milk
Black Jacket
12 Plus

Awards
2010 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Award (Oh! My Lady)
 






Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar